Hills District Tennis Association

HDTA Saturday Morning Juniors


 TIME: 8am matches - hit up from 7.45am.  10am matches must complete by 12noon for afternoon comp

       Scorecards:  to be left in letterbox at  CTC  or  Dural.   Or Email to:    juniors@hdta.org.aCompetition enquiries:

Competition Secretary:  Trish Sanford  0414 397 852     Email:     thesanfords@bigpond.com

 HDTA office:  Office hours (Mon-Fri) on  9680 1257 or              Email:  admin@hdta.org.au    

Semi - finals: 7th September     FINALS:  14th September 

  Grading/try out/find a new partner day: Sunday, 15th September. 9am at Caterson Tennis Centre, Castle Hill

8 Team Draw

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
04/05/19 11/05/19 18/05/19 25/05/19 01/06/19 15/06/19 22/06/19 29/06/19 27/07/19 03/08/19 10/08/19 17/08/19 24/08/19 31/08/19
1 v 8 2 v 5 1 v 4 2 v 1 1 v 7 2 v 4 1 v 3 8 v 1 5 v 2 4 v 1 1 v 2 7 v 1 4 v 2 3 v 1
3 v 6 4 v 3 3 v 2 5 v 8 3 v 5 3 v 8 4 v 7 6 v 3 3 v 4 2 v 3 8 v 5 5 v 3 8 v 3 7 v 4
5 v 4 6 v 1 5 v 7 4 v 6 6 v 2 5 v 1 6 v 5 4 v 5 1 v 6 7 v 5 6 v 4 2 v 6 1 v 5 5 v 6
7 v 2 8 v 7 8 v 6 7 v 3 8 v 4 7 v 6 8 v 2 2 v 7 7 v 8 6 v 8 3 v 7 4 v 8 6 v 7 2 v 8

Division 1 BOYS 10AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1CHTA 1CTC court Court 1, 10amHasan J 0455 556 807 William E 0478 557 359  
2HDTA 1CTC court Court 1, 10amAlex W 0421 021 035Jacobo S 0431 623 916  
3HDTA 2DTC court Court 1, 10amJames M 0418 263 493Jun H 0438 001 005  
4HDTA 3DTC court Court 1, 10amRhys G 0410 311 513Michael L 0434 518 238  
5HDTA 4Bernie Mullane court Court 5, 10amJack G 0439 535 103Vlatko D 0424 231 086  
6CHTA 2Bernie Mullane court Court 5, 10amHang L 0488 591 531Michael L 0421 595 353  
7BYEBYE court BYEBYE
8DPT 1DTC court Court 4, 10amJarod L 0408 192 483Brendan P 0414 686 065  

Division 2 BOYS 10AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1HDTA 18Bella Vista court Court 1, 10amAbhi M 0418 517 296Silviu S 0458 923 064  
2HDTA 19Bella Vista court Court 1 , 10amJayant K 0431 462 644Luke B 0404 363 873  
3HDTA 20CTC court Court 8, 10amAnujan C 0401 146 206Tyrone W 0417 450 545  
4CHTA 7CTC court Court 8, 10amAlex K 0488 990 488Jake L 0411 552 813  
5HDTA 21Ted Horwood court Court 2, 10amJonathan T 0403 775 588Kevin C 0478 157 745  
6HDTA 22CTC court Court 9, 10amVedant T 0419 629 603John O 0490 447 307  
7HDTA 23DTC court Court 4, 10amBojan P 0490 262 159Sam W 0455 556 920  
8THGS 1KTC court Court 4, 10amArthur C 0401 682 992Naren K 0487 657 767  

Division 3 BOYS 10AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1DPT 4DTC court Court 6, 10amSebastian Car 0428 641 771Sebastian C 0415 032 383  
2HDTA 33DTC court Court 6, 10amNathan B 0412 050 716Jordan H 0418 148 094  
3HDTA 34DTC court Court 7, 10amKingston S 0407 123 938Austin C 0479 169 939  
4HDTA 35DTC court Court 7, 10amLukas K 0412 155 899Thomas B 0490 061 281  
5CHTA 16CTC court Court 10, 10amFlynn D 0433 128 506Aiden B 0410 011 008  
6CHTA 17CTC court Court 10, 10amTim L 0421 595 353Tao L 0488 591 531  
7HDTA 36Ted Horwood court Court 1, 10amJean-Paul T 0466 130 110Tom F 0419 238 841  
8HDTA 37Ted Horwood court Court 1, 10amArman S 0406 476 319Minerv P 0452 135 253  

Division 4 BOYS 10AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1CHTA 18Bella Vista court Court 2, 10amAndrew S 0405 123 300Elwin S 0424 041 963  
2GSTA 5Bella Vista court Court 2, 10amAlexander M 0405 133 560Bailey F 0412 465 978  
3HDTA 38Annangrove court Court 1 , 10amJose N 0430 981 216Daniel M 0478 407 997  
4HDTA 39Annangrove court Court 1, 10amRyan Y 0419 886 757Curtis K 0466 586 338  
5HDTA 40WPH Sports Club court Court 2 , 10amAndrew R 0424 060 702Rohshan S 0431 367 913  
6HDTA 41Ted Horwood court Court 4, 10amBernard R 0428 465 144Noah B 0416 757 830  
7GSTA 7 Annangrove court Court 2, 10amZac W 0490 257 468 Emron J 0468 560 580  
8HDTA 42Annangrove court Court 2, 10amLiam C 0409 991 767Luke G 0418 607 630  

Division 5 BOYS 10 AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1THGS 2KTC court Court 5, 10amJoshua H 0423 871 309Cameron C 0408 886 136  
2HDTA 43KTC court Court 5, 10amBailey J 0411 786 619Michael G 0458 741 930  
3GSTA 6KTC court Court 6, 10amEric L 0415 110 312Emmanuel T 0431 397 778  
4HDTA 44KTC court Court 6, 10amOliver K 0479 058 254Suhas P 0411 499 893  
5HDTA 45Ted Horwood court Court 4, 10amAshton T 0447 969 555Isaac E 0404 067 020  
6BYEBYE court BYEBYEBYE  
7HDTA 46Ted Horwood court Court 5, 10amOtto R 0428 465 144Tate C 0414 524 231  
8HDTA 47Ted Horwood court Court 5, 10amTaran K 0400 972 799Vraj J 0420 292 823  

Division 6 BOYS 8 AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1CHTA 19CTC court Court 4, 8amChaiwan P 0488 805 899Sumedh K 0406 361 819  
2CHTA 20CTC court Court 4, 8amSamay G 0425 335 794Sam H 0452 604 799  
3CHTA 21CTC court Court 8, 8amRyan F 0417 491 492Sunera S 0423 813 459  
4CHTA 22CTC court Court 8, 8amCameron F 0409 988 564William C 0449 561 688  
5HDTA 48Bernie Mullane court Court 5, 8amJoshua M 0433 786 433Shaam J 0420 292 823  
6GSTA 8Bernie Mullane court Courts 5, 8am Raghav P 0400 222 298Zian W 0415 833 884  
7HDTA 49DTC court Court 6, 8amGary L 0479 194 566James H 0410 580 101  
8HDTA 50Ted Horwood court Court 2, 8amCameron L 0414 688 672Shuoheng Y 0402 473 078  

Division 7 BOYS 8AM - PLEASE SEE COURT AND TEAM CHANGES

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1HDTA 51DTC court Court 7, 8amJonathan S 0414 268 774Ivan L 0435 891 561  
2HDTA 52DTC court Court 7, 8amKeelan S 0407 123 938Jai W 0410 499 498  
3CHTA 23CTC court Court 9, 8amDrona K 0412 928 728Nicolas S 0429 020 706  
4HDTA 53CTC court Court 9, 8amJoshua K 0412 993 292Patrick M 0404 942 800  
5HDTA 54Ted Horwood court Court 5, 8amIan Y 0421 503 833Nicholas McK 0410 523 858  
6HDTA 55Ted Horwood court Court 5, 8amJonathan B 0459 866 929Anton K 0411 266 021  
7BYEBYE court BYEBYE
8HDTA 61DTC court Court 6, 8amCayden Y 0405 233 999Jayden C 0412 858 585  

Division 8 BOYS 8AM - Team 1 & 2: From 1 June please use Annangrove Park 1

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1HDTA 56Annangrove court Court 1, 8amAiden B 0407 459 909Jeffery W 0433 666 982  
2CHTA 27Annangrove court Court 1, 8amAlexander W 0403 222 444Zakir Z 0416 252 307  
3GSTA 10Ted Horwood court Court 4, 8amNikhil S 0432 240 190Vishwaa S 0432 057 410  
4CHTA 24Ted Horwood court Court 4, 8amKush V 0411 171 025Bailey A 0407 417 004  
5CHTA 25Kenthurst Park court Court 2, 8amOliver P 0466 116 487Baron H 0433 645 654  
6HDTA 57Kenthurst Park court Court 2,8amShiven R 0421 201 362Ishan K 0419 361 850  
7GSTA 9Kenthurst Park court Court 3, 8amAndy P 0425 216 241Lucas M 0448 471 325  
8Max Tennis 4KTC court Court 6, 8amMaxililian D 0412 083 615Yifu W 0433 231 378  

Division 9 BOYS 8AM - PLEASE SEE TEAM AND COURT CHANGES

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1CHTA 28Bernie Mullane court Court 6, 8amPaul S 0418 844 490Eddie S 0418 844 490  Aaryan N 0439 329 632
2HDTA 58Bernie Mullane court Court 6, 8amSaket M 0451 143 493Adith A 0434 556 214  
3HDTA 59WPH Sports Club court Court 1, 8amChristian L 0402 773 334Dave B 0490 125 841   Joshua K 0400 422 997
4HDTA 60WPH Sports Club court Court 1, 8amZane B 0434 065 123Adrian D 0433 821 397  
5GSTA 11WPH Sports Club court Court 2, 8amRyan Z ‭0451 348 856Georgy P 0425 821 097  
6BYEBYE court BYEBYE
7Max Tennis 5KTC court Court 4, 8amHunter J 0418 640 177Evan S 0403 932 324  
8CHTA 29KTC court Court 4, 8amAayush J 0450 098 760Jashan 0416 817 711  

Division 10 BOYS 8 AM

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1THGS 3KTC court Court 5, 8amJustin M 0405 148 134Oliver B 0408 973 759  
2Max Tennis 6KTC court Court 5, 8amJesse H 0414 200 955Flynn M 0425 211 298  
3CHTA 26Annangrove court Court 2, 8amRicky Z 0409 834 578Luca D 0404 462 020  
4HDTA 62Annangrove court Court 2, 8amAlex Y 0403 137 448Alfonzo K 0435 255 742  
5GSTA 12Kenthurst Park court Court 4, 8amEan Tzuan L 0420 603 003Ean Eou L 0420 603 003  
6GSTA 13WPH Sports Club court Court 2, 8amRyan H 9980 6946Michael B 0411 249 977  
7HDTA 63KTC court Court 6, 8amHayden M 0433 135 307Tyler N 0433 135 307  
8BYEBYEBYE

10 Team Draw

Division 11 Boys Reserve Pool List

TeamCourtCaptainPhone
1Div 1 and 2 Adam T 0424 267 670
2Div 1 and 2 Marco F 0419 285 885
3Div 4 and 5Shannon A 0402 875 944 10am matches only
4 Div 5 and 6 Sandeep R 0423 942 301
5Div 5 and 6 Grant R 0404 019 906
6Div 5, 6 and 7Vivaan S 0402 539 780
7Div 8
8Div 9 and 10Pouyan H 0413 640 304
9Div 9 and 10Mitchell M 0402 346 007
A Buy is required in this division

Courts

NameAddressPhoneFaxEmail
Annangrove Annangrove Park, Currie Ave, Annangrove Court 1& 2: Pin code 1107#
Bella Vista cnr Westwood way and Bella Vista Dr, Bella Vista Court 1 pin code 1691# Court 2 pin code 2735#
Bernie Mullane Bernie Mullane Complex, Marella Ave, Kellyville Court 5 & 6: pin Code 4683#
CTC Caterson Tennis Centre, Caterson Drive, Castle Hill 9634 7504 For wet weather see website home page court status from 7.30am sat 6.30pm weeknight admin@hdta.org.au
DTC Dural Tennis Centre, Quarry Road, Dural 9634 7504/ For wet weather see website home page court status from 6:30pm
KTC Kenthurst Tennis Centre, 55 Kenthurst Rd, Kenthurst 9654 2299 or www.maxtennis.com.au
Kenthurst Park 55 Roughley Rd Kenthurst Court pin code 1 & 2: 1296# Court pin code 3 & 4:3468#
Ted Horwood Ted Horwood reserve, Park Rd, Baulkham Hills Court 2: 2152#; Court 4: 7342#; Court 5: 6813#, code for 4 & 5 also open club house
WPH Sports Club 103 New Line Road, Cherrybrook 0417 433 073



2017/18 Membership

All Competition players must be current registered members of Tennis NSW and Hills District Tennis Association , membership is now included as part of team registration fees

Join Today

Competiton Enquires Association Office

9680 1257

Castle Hill Coaching & Court Hire Pro Shop

9634 7504

Dural Coaching & Court Hire Pro Shop

9651 2260